Contact PGME Staff

The following table provides a listing of PGME staff members. However, if you're unsure which staff member is appropriate for your inquiry, please send a message through the Contact Form.

Name Title Phone Email
Adrienne Fung Project Manager, Learner Support (416) 946-3075 Email Adrienne Fung
Alex Chadha Medical Education Co-Ordinator - Elentra HD Email Alex Chadha
Angelina Sulay Financial Officer (416) 978-5161 Email Angelina Sulay
Anna Brilhante Supervisor, Resident Payroll (416) 978-6977 Email Anna Brilhante
Anna Ferrari Registrarial Administrator (416) 978-6348 Email Anna Ferrari
Anne Matlow Faculty Lead,
Strategic Initiatives
(416) 978-2618 Email Anne Matlow
Arlene McKinley Coordinator,
Certificates & Awards
(416) 946-5471 Email Arlene McKinley
Barry Pakes Academic Lead, Global Health Email Barry Pakes
Carolina Mitchell (nee Rios) Manager,
Education Technology and Systems
(416) 946 - 7028 Email Carolina Mitchell
Caroline Abrahams Director, Policy, Analysis & Systems (416) 946-3274 Email Caroline Abrahams
Charles Andreasen Curriculum Co-ordinator (416) 946-0553
Email Charles Andreasen
Elicia Bryant Project Manager, Business Optimization Email Elicia Bryant
Elisa Conti Accreditation Assistant (416) 946-7190 Email Elisa Conti
Gerard Nagalingam Business Manager (416) 978-8328 Email Gerard Nagalingam
Heather McDonald-Blumer Faculty Lead, Curriculum, PGME Email Heather McDonald-Blumer
Hira Mirza Registrarial Administrator, Visa Trainee (416) 946-3073 Email Hira Mirza
Ian Nillas IT Support Analyst (416) 946-7343 Email Ian Nillas
Janine Hubbard Manager, Admissions & Registration Email Janine Hubbard
Jennifer Craig (nee Dare) Project Manager, Medical IT Transformation (416) 946-7028 Email Jennifer Dare
Jennifer Ditta Curriculum Coordinator Email Jennifer Ditta
Jenny Hoang Medical Education Help Desk Coordinator(POWER) Email Jenny Hoang
Jill Kinsella Call Stipends Assistant (416) 978-3743 Email Jill Kinsella
Jim Kennedy Payroll Assistant (416) 978-2325 Email Payroll
John Granton Faculty Lead, Fellowships, PGME Email John Granton
Joshua Jarvis Payroll Assistant (416) 978-6339 Email Joshua Jarvis
Josie Bento (on leave) POWER Help Desk Support (978-8399) (416) 978-5100 Email Josie Bento
Judy Ha Digital Platform Administrator Email Judy Ha
Judy Kopelow Manager,
Global Health Initiatives
(416) 946-7596 Email Judy Kopelow
Katrina Chu Project Co-ordinator, Data Analytics (416) 978-0129 Email Katrina Chu
Kelly (Killip) Giddy Project & Communication Coordinator (416) 978-8388 Email Kelly Giddy
Kevin Leung Receptionist (416)978-7190 Email Receptionist
Khush Adatia POWER User Support Services Supervisor (416) 946-3786 Email Khush Adatia
Kim O'Hearn Accreditation Coordinator (416) 946-8456 Email Kim O'Hearn
Laura Leigh Murgaski Program Manager, Program Evaluation & Quality Assurance (416) 946-0793 Email Laura Leigh Murgaski
Laura Lysecki Research & Information
Systems Analyst
(416) 946-0553 Email Laura Lysecki
Linda Probyn Director,
Accreditation
(416) 978 - 4703 Email Linda Probyn
Lisa St. Amant Research & Curriculum Coordinator (416) 946-3815 Email Lisa St. Amant
Mariela Ruetalo (secondment) Research Officer (on secondment) (416) 978-0009 Email Mariela Ruetalo
Mark Bhola Registrarial Administrator, Visa Trainee (416) 946-0904 Email Mark Bhola
Marla Nayer Educational & Test Consultant (416) 946-5157 Email Marla Nayer
Maureen Morris Director,
Operations
(416) 946-0555 Email Maureen Morris
Megan Chow Immunization Officer Email Megan Chow
Melissa Hynes Manager, Curriculum & Learner Assessment (416) 946-0046 Email Melissa Hynes
Meredith Giuliani Associate Dean, PGME (416) 978-8421 Email Meredith Giuliani
Natali Chin Medical Education Coordinator (Preceptor Payments, MTDs) (416) 978-8419 Email Natali Chin
Natalie Edwards
(nee Rees) (leave)
Immunization Officer (416) 946-3753
Email Natalie Rees
Natasha
Shaikhlislamova
Research Analyst (416) 978-3964 Email Natasha Shaikhlislamova
Nicole Marshall Administrative Coordinator (416) 978-3650 Email Nicole Marshall
Nicole Hantoumakos Registrarial Administrator, Visa Trainee (416) 946-3079 Email Nicole Parchment
Nimaliny Krishnan Project Co-ordinator, Data Analytics (416) 946-5866
Email Nimaliny Krishnan
Nina Chana Accreditation Assistant Email Nina Chana
Nirit Bernhard Faculty Lead, Portfolio Program, PGME Email Nirit Bernhard
Paula Rowland Scientist (Post MD Education & The Wilson Centre) Email Paula Rowland
Rachel Langer Project Coordinator, CBME and Systems Email Rachel Langer
Rebecca Saunders Administrative Assistant (416) 946-0429
Email Rebecca Saunders
Tessa Catchpole Executive Coordinator, Office of Associate Dean (416) 978-6808 Email Tessa Catchpole
Samantha Chin Administrative Coordinator Email Samantha Chin
Shannon Spencer International Relationship Manager (416) 978-4719 Email Shannon Spencer
Skye Tulay Sponsored Trainee Administrative Assistant Email Skye Tulay
Toni Jarvis Registrarial Administrator (416) 978-6338 Email Toni Jarvis
Tuan Diep Computing Support Analyst (416) 978-1481 Email Tuan Diep
Veronica Marrone Project Manager, Fellowships (416) 978-6976 Email Veronica Marrone
Walter Tavares Scientist
(Medical Education & The Wilson Centre)
(416) 340-3099 Email Walter Tavares
Yasmine Ishmael Project Manager, Accreditation Email Yasmine Ishmael
Yin Chen Web Programmer (416) 978-1690 Email Yin Chen

WordPress Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux